Terms of Use: Privacy Policy, Copyright Policy, Disclaimer

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of the following policies. If you do not agree to the policies as posted here on this website, please do not use this website or any services offered by this site.

 

Privacy Policy

We are dedicated to protecting our online visitors' privacy on my-easy-resume.com. We strive to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness, and integrity in all operations connected with the website. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information the my-easy-resume website receives and collects when you visit the website, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard your privacy. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us and my-easy-resume.com.

Personal Information

Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes. It will never be sold or provided to third parties.

The my-easy-resume.com website collects personally identifiable information from visitors to the website only on a voluntary basis. This information may include your name, email address, and country of residence which you provide when you contact the website through the Contact page. We use this information to reply to your message to us.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, the my-easy-resume.com website may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to administer the site, to analyze trends, to track users' movements around the site, to ascertain which keywords were used to find the site, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

The information collected is used solely for internal review to help us improve the website. It will not be shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables my-easy-resume.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. Web beacons are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you have seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it and its partners to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions should not cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults and teenagers. It is not directed to children under the age of thirteen (13). We operate this site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under thirteen years of age.

You Can Correct or Remove Information

If you have submitted personal information through the website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please let us know by contacting us via the Contact page.

Release of Information

If the my-easy-resume.com website is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

Updates and Effective Date

We reserve the right to make changes in this policy. If and when there is a material change in these practices, we will indicate on this website that its privacy practices have changed and we will provide a link to the new policy. We encourage you to review this policy periodically so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.


Copyright Policy

The images, commentary, instructions, and all other material on this website are not public domain.

All content on the my-easy-resume.com website is fully copyrighted and may not be reproduced in print or electronic form without written permission from its creator(s).

If you find something on this site that you want to share with someone else, you may provide a link from your site to the content on ours.

Some pages on the my-easy-resume.com website include a scroll box at the bottom of the page containing HTML for a link to the page, which you may copy and paste onto your website or blog. You are not required to use that specific HTML code in order to link to those pages. However, in no case do we allow you to directly link to the images on our site or embed or frame our HTML code on your site(s).


Disclaimer

my-easy-resume.com and webmaster provide this website as a service. While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up to date.

my-easy-resume.com and webmaster do not warrant or assume any legal liability or responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any information or product represented on this site. Information presented on this site is for educational or entertainment purposes only. You are responsible for your own actions should you use any information found on this site.

Some links within this website may lead to other websites, including those operated and maintained by third parties. my-easy-resume.com and webmaster include these links solely as a convenience to you, and the presence of such a link does not imply a responsibility for the linked site or an endorsement of the linked site, its operator, or its contents (exceptions may apply).

This website and its contents are provided "as is" without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement.

Reproduction, distribution, republication, and/or retransmission of material contained within this website are prohibited unless the prior written permission of my-easy-resume.com webmaster has been obtained.


If You Have Questions

If you have questions about the policies outlined here, please contact us through the Contact Page.

 

 

Return to the top of the Legal Terms page.